Mikheil Saakashvili: two flights to Svaneti will be made every day throughout the year
According to the statement of the Georgian president, Mikheil Saakashvili, people, who left Svaneti, should return back because if Svaneti is strong, Georgia cannot be defeated either.
President made statement regarding this during his stay in Svaneti today.
According to the First Person of the state Mestia is becoming another center of Georgia, where many locals will be employed and the prospect will appear. Mikheil Saakashvili asked the population to support Kakha Kvitsiani on October first as he already made a lot for that place and many things will be done in the future too.
“We are creating Aviation Company and we guarantee that there will be two flights made every day throughout the whole year. We should make transport cheaper and employ people” – Saakashvili said and added that additional hotels will create new jobs. President thanked people for standing by his side and for their support.