Ministers are expected in the parliament
Today, government hour will be held in the parliament, where government members will answer on questions of deputies.
Justice Minister Zurab Adeishvili, Interior Minister Vano Merabishvili, Ministry of corrections and legal assistance Khatuna Kalmakhelidze, Culture Minister Nikoloz Rurua and Education Minister Dimitri Shashkin are expected in the legislative body.
AS the government hour is being held with a request of fraction “Unity for justice”, oppositionists have already sent questions to the ministers.
At the meeting, Rurua will have to speak about agreement, which is to be signed with Turkey. Oppositionists are interested - why the minister did not introduce the agreement which will be signed with Turkey, to the patriarch of Georgia, to the parliament and Georgian society.
As for Kalmakhelidze, she will have to speak about the prisoners, ill with severe diseases.
Other ministers will answer on questions of oppositionists too, however, it is not known yet whether will Zurab Adeishvili attend the meeting or not.
According to the Parliament Speaker, David Bakradze, he will receive official information regarding Zurab Adeishvili today from the Ministry.
We will recall you that, holding the government hour is only possible in the end of the month, only on Thursday and the deputies should sent questions to ministers in advance.