Preparation processes of Georgian parade of industry are underway
Preparation processes of Georgian parade of industry “Made in Georgia” are underway on Rustaveli Avenue.
Some stands and tunnel has been already installed in front of the Parliament building. On that place the companies, which will take part in this parade, will be advertised.
A subway car of Georgian production has been already placed on Rustaveli Avenue.
As the artistic director of the event, Zaal Chikobava told to “”, in the Parade of industry all those small and large companies will participate, which produce Georgian products.
According to him, It will be interesting to exhibit military equipment manufactured in Georgia, which will be placed on the “Rose Revolution” Square.
According to Chikobava, in the front of the Parliament building, cistern-carriage, models of train locomotive will be placed. In addition, there will be placed informational tunnels and video clips of Georgian industry will be screened on 20 screens.
In addition, musical events are also planned on Rustaveli Avenue.
According to Tbilisi City Hall information, more than 250 companies will take part in the Parade of Georgian industry planned on Rustaveli Avenue.