New web-page of the parliament is created
Today, presentation of the new web-page of the legislative body has been carried out.
As the Parliament Speaker David Bakradze said, transparency of the Parliament means not only beautiful and transparent buildings.
According to him, the aim of the ruling party is to create entirely new concept, which will facilitate the relations between citizens and MPs.
“The web-page will give possibility to any human to connect to the desired MP and therefore, the process of introducing the problems of the citizens to the Deputies will be simplified. According the current system, people need to come to the parliament and wait in the hall. Parliament should transparent and it should respond to problems of society. Exactly, that is the aim of this web-page,” – he added.
For the next month the new web-page of the parliament will function together with the old one and it will be possible to get there with the links and indicated there.