The new puppet regime is manned in Tskhinvali
The so-called governmental positions are shared in Tskhinvali and a number of posts – disestablished.
The new puppet regime, is likely to be composed mostly of those people, who were holding protest rallies against Eduard Kokoity and his team in the winter period.
It has not been officially spread so far, but as “Ekho Kavkaza” reports, Anatoli Barankevich has been appointed on the so-called, position of Vice-Prime Minister yet two days ago.
The so-called, Foreign Ministry will be headed by Alan Pliev. On the position of “Finance Ministry” Aza Khabalov has been already appointed. Khabalov had served on this position in 1999-2008. In addition, supporter of Ala Jioeva, Rodion Siukaev, who is also a trustee of the separatist regime Leader, Leonid Tibilov, will, presumably, become the so-called, Health-care Minister.
As for Ala Jioeva, it is expected that she will be offered the position of, so-called, second Vice-Prime Minister. As “Ekho Kavkaza” reports, Jioeva will have a right to choose – she may choose the post depending on the people she will have to work with on a certain place, - but it has been already decided that she will take one of the, so-called, governmental positions, in any case.