Kaczynski believes, Poland ruling party is not interested the Smolensk plane crash to be properly investigated
After two years anniversary from the Smolensk tragedy, brother of deceased President, Lech Kaczynski, said:  “more and more facts are showing that my brother got murdered”.
Lech’s twin brother, the leader of the largest party in Poland “right and justice”, Jaroslaw Kaczynski said a day before the 2nd anniversary in an interview for the TVN 24 TV channel, that he is not able to prove that this was an attack, however number of details indicating it were revealed even during the investigation.
“If the in the international relationships procedure of liquidation of the heads of the states and politicians starts just because someone does not like them, then it would be a new degree in International relations. Before this, similar cases have occurred in African countries only” – Kaczyinski said.
He said, if he comes to the power, he will investigate this disaster properly. “I feel myself insulted, when Poland acts like, it is not a sovereign country, and it happened then, when its 96 citizen died”.
Despite all that, the authorities still refuse to react to the appeals to appoint an independent, international committee which would find out in a reliable way what happened 2 years ago at the Sievierny airport. According to Kaczynski’s opinion, Poland ruling party “Civic platform” is not interested the plane crash to be properly investigated, because otherwise “the facts, which they will have to answer will be revealed”.