CEC calls on all the party activists not to hinder the work of the District Election Commissions
According to the statement of the CEC chairman, Zurab Kharatishvili, District Election Commissions have some difficulties in the working process, as the activists of certain parties demand from them making decision very emotionally and insistently.
According to the information of Kharatishvili, the most problematic situation was in Tetri Tskharo commission, where decision made by the commission at 02:00 was changed due to pressure. Kharatishvili said this fact will be followed by appropriate legal response.  “Physiological and verbal pressure is carried out on Terjola Commission too. I think this is totally unacceptable. Difficulties are in 19 districts totally, therefore, I would like to call on everyone, who has any pretensions, there might be some gaps, but I promise everyone that all these will be followed by adequate and rapid response from us, if it is placed in the legal frameworks”, - Kharatishvili said.
Kharatishvili calls on all the party activists not to hinder District Election Commissions work, which should ensure the final results formation.