Bidzina Ivanishvili: Worries the Europe, America. Therefore, street actions do not fit us anymore
Leader of “Georgian dream”, Bidzina Ivanishvili calls on the coalition activists to stop demonstrations. “Usually, the opposition goes out to the streets for rallies. We are no longer in the opposition today, we are the government, therefore my request and call is to stop all kinds of rallies in the streets, let’s move to the buildings, to the courts, parliament and let’s solve all the doubts there”, - Bidzina Ivanishvili said.
In addition, as Ivanishvili said to reporters, handover of the power should be carried out “nicely”.  “Worries the Europe, America. Therefore, street actions do not fit us anymore. We are already in a power and the completion of technical procedures need time maximum till the end of the month and the authority will be officially handed to us”, - Ivanisvhili added.
We will recall you that supporters of “Georgian dream” have been gathered at different District Commissions all day long yesterday and they were protesting decisions of representatives of the commission. There were few attempts of blocking a precinct too.