Ministers will speak in front of the parliament on April 26
Government hour will be held in the parliament on April 26.
As Parliament Speaker, David Bakradze, said on the plenary session, four ministers will answer on questions of deputies on government hour.
According to Bakradze, it is possible that Justice Minister Zurab Adeishvili will not be able to attend the session and added that he will receive official information regarding Zurab Adeishvili today from the Ministry.
“I will receive official information regarding Zurab Adeishvili from the Ministry tomorrow,” – the parliament chairman said.
We will recall you that the oppositional fraction – “Unity for justice” demanded to have five ministers in the parliament; namely, Justice Minister Zurab Adeishvili, Interior Minister Vano Merabishvili, Ministry of corrections and legal assistance Khatuna Kalmakhelidze, Culture Minister Nikoloz Rurua and Education Minister Dimitri Shashkin.