Saakashvili: After completion of the development process, nothing would prevent State’s integration into EU and NATO
On the eight years anniversary of the Adjara revolution, Georgian President met with successful students of Batumi State University of Shota Rustaveli and spoke with them about ongoing projects, new initiatives and reforms.
As Mikheil Saakashvili said while speaking with students, after completion of the development process, nothing would prevent State’s integration into EU and NATO.
The president also drew attention to infrastructural projects. As he put it, a lot is being done in Georgia and the process of reconstruction and development is underway in all regions.
“Georgians very easily learn different techniques and some big experience have already been acquired in this sphere. It is also indicated by the fact that foreign investors take Georgian engineers and specialists to other countries for implementation of various projects”, - Saakashvili said.