The President visited the constructions of Tbilisi House of Justice
Today, Georgian President Mikheil Saakashvili visited the constructions of Tbilisi House of Justice. He was interested in the details and talked with employees.
In Tbilisi House of Justice, population will have the opportunity to use the services of the Interior Ministry service agency, income agency and Tbilisi City Hall architecture agency. Also, the citizens will be able to use the services without leaving their cars – with a help of “Just drive”.
In addition, there will be a novelty “Just Café”, which will offer a double service to customers – with a cup of coffee, one will be able to fill in an application, with a help of operator, to get the desired service.
Also, today the president inspected the construction works of a new agricultural market on the place of former “deserters’ market”.
The two-story retail and wholesale trade object construction will be completed by autumn. Nearby, will be a modern standards laboratory, where every product will be properly checked. The parking on 200 cars will be placed there too. 150 people are employed on the construction works.