Bidzina Ivanishvili is going to establish a party – “Georgian dream – Democratic Georgia” on April 21
Bidzina Ivanishvili is going to establish a party “Georgian dream – Democratic Georgia”, on April 21, he announced it himself on the briefing held today and also spoke about decision made by the civilian registry.
According to Ivanishvili, after establishing the party, coalition named “Ivanishvili – Georgian dream” will be founded. He said, he will be the leader of this coalition and accordingly, the Prime-Minister candidacy too.
“Spring has come with warmth and the fall is going to be productive too” – Bidzina Ivanishvili added - “slowly –slowly, we will start honor the desires of the people”. On the question of a reporter, how will he manage to establish a party without having Georgian citizenship, Ivanishvili did not answered and said that the briefing was scheduled and he is not going to answer on questions.