Publicist Giga Liparteliani accuses Bidzina Ivanishvili of murder of a thief in law
“The truth that Georgian people should know” – that is a title of the scandalous book published by a political scientist and publicist Giga Liparteliani. As the publicist said to “”, the 160-pages book represents dark deeds of the coalition “Georgian dream” leader, Bidzina Ivanishvili.
In addition, according to Liparteliani, the accusation, that Ivanishvili is made in Russia “by the Soviet recipe is based on facts in the book.
In the conversation with the agency, Liparteliani accused Ivanishvili of murder of Otar Kvantrishvili.
“The murder of Otar Kvantrishvili, the thief in law, in 1994 is directly connected to Bidzina Ivanishvili and his businesses in Russian Federation. After the criminal boss was murdered, Bidzina Ivanishvili disappears for two years and returns to the Russian market with much more capital. This raises very serious doubts”, - the author of the book said.
In addition, the publicist accuses Ivanishvili of connection with Russia and asks Georgian president to introduce a relevant law, according to which forces ruled by Russian funds will not be able to come to power.
“The parliament should adopt the law, according to which those NGOs and political parties, that receive funding from Russia, will be forbidden to carry out any activities”, - Liparteliani said.