Presentation of a new service to be held in the National Bureau of Enforcements
Presentation of a new service of the National Bureau of Enforcements - “Statement of Facts” is to be held at 13:00 today.
According to the information of the Bureau, the new service – “Statement of Facts”, is a unique opportunity to state an important fact and get report that you will be able to use as an evidence.
The main aim of the service is to reveal facts and draw up records. It is not the expertise and is focused on facts and not on determination of causes.
"Statement of Facts" will considerably reduce the duration of court procedures in terms of their proving stage; it will intensify the defense of the intellectual property and will prevent the intended violation of rights.
The new service can be used by citizens prior to renting out a property to identify its preliminary conditions; for the neighbor disputes like water leak incidents or when there are problems concerning use of the staircase, attic or roadway of common use; also at divorcing, dividing property, getting heritage to make inventorization of property; reviewing the work accomplished when the product or service doesn't meet the contract terms; while defending the copyrights; identifying the realization of counterfeit products; ignoring  divorce commitments; stating an acknowledged harm-causing fact after a natural disaster or any other types of accidents; during groundless delays of an order delivery, etc.
The new service is available to all residents of all the regions of Georgia from August 1.