Tibilov: we won’t meet Georgians generously
In the interview with the publication Expert Online, the leader of the puppet regime Leonid Tibilov said that he is not going to return Georgian IDP population back to the region, to their houses and explained once again that his plan about destroying Georgian villages is till unchanged.
“The ruins in South Ossetia, whether they are Georgian or Ossetian, should be removed”, - he said. However, unlike his previous statement, Tbiliov now said that instead of destroyed housed in Georgian villages, he will build new houses. Before, he claimed that these territories should have become non-residential, industrial zones.
In addition, Tibilov says that, in general, Georgian side lies regarding Georgian villages in the region and in reality, there are no Georgian villages in the occupied territories. “There are only a few villages, where mixed Georgian-Ossetian population lived and even there, majority of them were Ossetians.
He reiterated that he has no intention of returning Georgian refugees to their places.  “We won’t meet Georgians generously, who were directly or indirectly involved in hostile activities”, - Tibilov said.