“Georgian dream” does not make any serious comment on revealed connection of members of the coalition with thieves
Coalition “Georgian dream” calls absurd to the video material spread by the Internal Affairs Ministry, where connection of the two members of the coalition, Kakha Kaladze and Gubaz Sanikidze, with the so-called thieves-in-law is detected.
As “” was said by Bidzina Ivanishvili’s spokesperson, Maia Panjikidze, they have the “simplest” answer on this material.  “What comment can I make for you, our position is the simplest, today, we saw another nonsense, which does not deserve any serious comment”, - Panjikidze said.
A few minutes ago, Internal Affairs Ministry has spread a video material confirming connection of the coalition “Georgian dream” with the so-called, thieves-in-law.
As the detective Levan Tsiklauri said to journalists, today three video materials showing connections of the oppositional forces and the so-called, bosses were released.