High school leaving exams are being held without gaps
Today, 12th graders are taking exams in Biology. Minister of Education and Science of Georgia observed the process of examination at Public School #60 of Tbilisi.
About 60 twelfth graders are taking high school leaving exams at Tbilisi Public School # 60. All of them have crossed minimal competency barrier in all previous exams.
12th graders have already taken exam in Chemistry. The results of the Chemistry and Physics exams are very important. As program “Einstein” is successfully implemented in Georgian schools, the school students’ interest in Chemistry, Physics and Biology is very high.
High School Leaving Exams 2011-2012 will finish tomorrow, with the exam in Mathematics. In several weeks National Unified Exams will start. National Examination Center continues preparation for National Unified Exams.