Parade of Georgian industry – Made in Georgia” will be held on Rustaveli Avenue
In order to promote a variety of products produced in Georgia, a grand exhibition-sale - “Parade of Georgian industry – Made in Georgia” – will be held on Rustaveli Avenue, on May 26. Tbilisi Mayor spoke about it while meeting with population today.
According to him, any interested company throughout Georgia can register on City Hall web-page ( until May 10 and demonstrate its products on Rustaveli Avenue.
During the whole day on May 26, variety of performances, Georgian products exhibition-sale and other cultural- entertaining events will be held for Tbilisi population.
“Supporting local business is one of the main priorities of the State. In recent years, Georgian industry develops at a rapid pace, which is resulted by creation of a stable business-environment and liberal tax legislation. The industry parade dedicated to the independence day of Georgia is aimed at development of Georgian economy, creation of jobs and strengthening of various fields of production,” –Gigi said.