Mikheil Saakashvili: Georgian export today is – technologies
According to Georgian president Mikheil Saakashvili, agriculture – as an independent field, should become very successful.
The president spoke about it today, while visiting renewed Agrarian University.
According to Mikhiel Saakashvili, ultimately, the export of Georgia is technologies. The president said, in the past, the country was backward because the Soviet system rotated everything to the wrong side.
“We won’t need to bring someone to make some bolts, we must do everything ourselves. The situation in Agrarian University is changed much. In the past, it was the place for those, who failed to pass anywhere else. It was a big challenge for us to create from the old conditions the University of Modern Standards,” – Saakashvili said.
Georgian president is visiting renewed Agrarian University today. Mikhiel Saakashvili met with professors of the university and talked with them about importance of agrarian education.