Members of Georgian dream has stolen one pot of honey
In Dedoplistskharo, supporters of “Georgian dream” are accused of stealing one pot of honey. According to the statement, spread by the Internal Affairs Ministry of Georgia, Nikoloz Sikharulidze, Gocha Gogichashvili, Shota Gogichashvili, Mirza Tskhovrebashvili and Vakhtang Mghebrishvili were already interrogated.
According to Interior Ministry, the crime is investigated in accordance the Criminal Code of Georgia, article 177.
“On June 10, 2012 Kharagauli Regional Police has launched investigation into the fact of stealing one pot of honey from the yard of cafeteria owned by Tamaz Lomidze, the resident of Khunevi village, district Kharagauli. The crime envisaged by the Criminal Code of Georgia, article 177 I part.
Investigation has determined that on June 10, 2012 “Opel“ made vehicle with registration number BNB 161 was heading to Tbilisi, the passengers of which were members of political coalition “Georgian Dream” namely, residents of Kareli: Nikoloz Sikharulidze, Gocha Gogichashvili, Shota Gogichashvili, Mirza Tskhovrebashvili and Vakhtang Mghebrishvili. The above mentioned individuals parked the vehicle near the open market of Khunevi village and Nikoloz Sikharulidze, having noticed that the salesman, Giorgi Lomidze was out of sight, stole one pot of honey and attempted to leave the place of crime. The loss of honey pot was noticed by second salesman-Tamaz Lomidze, who along with Giorgi Lomidze chased after the accused and managed to return the pot after several demands were made”, - is said in the statement.