Russians are arraigning a hospital in Dagestan, at Georgian border
Territories at the border of Georgia could become a venue for large-scale military actions in the near future. Perhaps, it is a preparation of direct invasion into the territories of Georgia. Chechen publication “Chechenews” publishes an article on this issue, where, the author does not rule out that these actions could also be preparation of punitive operation by Russian troops in Dagestan.
However, according to the publication, it is hard to say why exactly Tsutinsky region contiguous to Georgia was chosen, which in the same time, is the closest territory to Armenia.
The web-page suggests that this territory may be used as a connection road to Armenia through Georgia.
In addition, “Chechenews” reports, that the operational preparations on these territories began yet on August 20, when representative of Russian delegation headed by the chief of FSB border service General- Lt. Mikheil Strekha visited the place.
The publication notes that a new Russian mobile military base is located at Georgian border; however, even more interesting fact is that they plan to arrange disaster medicine hospital there, which is eligible to receive 300 wounded patients per day-night regime. The hospital already has a cosmic connection machine.
Residents say that they are organizing the hospital for the events that should take place in Tsumadinski and Tliaratinski regions and on Bezhtinski section. All these regions are bounded to Georgia – the publication writes.
Meanwhile, a preparatory meeting of the military exercises “Kavkaz-2012” was conducted in Dagestan and it is possible the discussion issue was not only the trainings there”, - doubts the Chechnya publication.